Class Times

Note all Junior and Springwood class’s run only during school terms.

CLASS TIMES FOR FULL TIME DOJO 114 MOUNT ST LEURA

PHONE 47843342

Monday 

1:00pm – 3:00 P.M. Mixed Martial Arts (instructor- Chris Traish)

 5:30pm – 7:00PM Brazilian Jiu Jitsu intro/advanced fundamentals (instructor – Patrick Dorahy)

7:00pm – 8:30pm Mixed Martial Arts (instructor- Chris Traish)

Tuesday 

1:00pm – 3:00 P.M. Mixed Martial Arts (instructor- Chris Traish)

 4.45pm – 6.00pm Junior Mixed Martial Arts (instructor- Chris Traish)

6:00pm – 7:30pm Mixed Martial Arts (instructor- Chris Traish)

Wednesday 

9:30am – 10:30 A.M. Pilates (instructor – Monika De Caux)

1:00pm – 3:00 P.M. Mixed Martial Arts (instructor- Chris Traish)

6:30pm – 8:00pm Brazilian Jiu Jitsu (instructor- James De Caux)
 

Thursday 

1:00 – 3:00 P.M. Mixed Martial Arts (instructor- Chris Traish)

 4.45pm – 6.00pm Junior Mixed Martial Arts (instructor- Chris Traish)

6:00pm – 7:30pm Mixed Martial Arts (instructor- Chris Traish)

7.30 pm – 8.30 pm Kendo ( Instructor Don Miller 5th degree Black Belt Kendo )

Friday

1:00 – 3:00 P.M. Mixed Martial Arts (instructor- Chris Traish)

 5:30 – 6:30PM Kickboxing/MMA standup (instructor – Sam Traish)

 6:30 – 8:00 pm Brazilian Jiu Jitsu (instructor- Sam Traish)

JUNIOR CLASSES – 5 years old upwards – School term only

EVENINGS

Tuesday 4.45pm – 6.00pm Junior Mixed Martial Arts (instructor- Chris Traish)
Thursday 4.45pm – 6.00pm Junior Mixed Martial Arts (instructor- Chris Traish)

Springwood & District Citizens Boys & Girls Club  – 27A Tusculum Rd, Valley Heights .

Wednesdays 6.00 pm – 7.30 pm Mixed Martial Arts (instructor- Chris Traish) – School Term only

Instructors – Working with Children Checked , Senior First Aid , Martial Arts Industry Association Government Accredited 

Chris Traish – 3rd Degree Black Belt BJJ  , 6th Degree Black Belt Arjukan Karate & Arnis

Sam Traish – Black Belt BJJ , 4th Degree Black Belt Arjukan Karate

Paul Traish – Purple Belt BJJ , 4th Degree Black Belt Arjukan Karate

Patrick Dorahy – Black belt BJJ , 2nd Degree Black Belt Arjukan Karate

James De Caux – Brown Belt BJJ , 2nd Degree Black Belt Arjukan Karate

Kerry Fragar – Purple Belt BJJ , 4th Degree Black Belt Arjuken Karate & Arnis

Mark Trompp – Black Belt BJJ , Stregth & Conditioning Coach

Monika De Caux – Blue Belt BJJ , Pilates Instructor

Don Miller – 5th Degree Black Belt Kendo

Lithgow – Thrive MMA

Phone Paul Traish 4th Degree Black Belt Arjukan Karate , Purple Belt BJJ , Proffesional Cage Fighter – 0448474837